TP-Link MC-220L Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter, Up to 1000Mbps RJ45 to 1000Mbps SFP Slot Supporting MiniGBIC Modules

Availablity: 4 in stock

Compare

د.إ89.00

Login or Register to purchase this product
Want create site? Find Free WordPress Themes and plugins.

TP-Link MC220L Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter, Up to 1000Mbps RJ45 to 1000Mbps SFP Slot Supporting MiniGBIC Modules

The MC220L is a media converter designed to convert 1000BASE-SX/LX/LH fiber to 1000Base-T copper media or vice versa. Designed under IEEE802.3ab 1000Base-T and IEEE802.3z 1000Base-SX/LX/LH standards, the MC220L is designed for use with multi-mode/single-mode fiber cable utilizing the SC/LC-Type connector. It works at 850nm on both transmitting and receiving data when adopting multi-mode fiber and 1310nm on both transmitting and receiving data when adopting single-mode.

Other features of this module include the ability to be used as a stand alone device (no chassis required) or with TP-LINK´s 19´´system chassis, Auto MDI/MDI-X for TX port, and front panel status LEDs. The MC220L will transmit at extended fiber optic distances utilizing multi-mode fiber up to 0.55 kilometers and 10 kilometers when utilizing single-mode fiber.

Highlights:

  • Complies with IEEE 802.3ab and IEEE 802.3z
  • FX port supports hot-swappable
  • Extends fiber distance up to 0.55km for multi-mode fiber and 10km for single-mode fiber

Features

  • Works at 1000Mbps in Full-Duplex mode for both TX port and FX port
  • Supports auto MDI/MDIX for TX port
  • Provides switch configuration of Force /Auto transfer mode for FX port
  • FX port support hot-swappable
  • Extends fiber distance up to 0.55km for multi-mode fiber and 10km for single-mode fiber
  • Easy-to-view LED indicators provide status to monitor network activity easily
  • External power supply
Did you find apk for android? You can find new Free Android Games and apps.
SKU: MC220L Category: Tags: , ,
Want create site? Find Free WordPress Themes and plugins.

Specifications

HARDWARE FEATURES
Fan QuantityFanless
MEDIA CONVERTER & MODULE
Standards and ProtocolsIEEE 802.3ab, IEEE 802.3z, IEEE 802.3x
Basic FunctionFull Duplex Flow Control (IEEE 802.3x)
Extends fiber distance up to 0.5km using 50/125um fiber
Ports1 Gigabit SFP port
1 1000M RJ45 port (Auto MDI/MDIX)
Network Media 100BASE-TUTP category 5, 5e cable (maximum 100m)
EIA/TIA-568 100Ω STP (maximum 100m)
Network Media 100BASE-FXMulti-mode/Single-mode Fiber
LED IndicatorsPWR, LINK, RX
Dimensions (W*D*H)3.7*2.9*1.1 in. (94.5*73.0*27.0 mm)
Power SupplyExternal Power Adapter
Safety & EmissionFCC, CE
EnvironmentOperating Temperature: 0℃~40℃ (32℉~104℉)
Storage Temperature: -40℃~70℃ (-40℉~158℉)
Operating Humidity: 10%~90% non-condensing
Storage Humidity: 5%~90% non-condensing
Did you find apk for android? You can find new Free Android Games and apps.

Based on 0 reviews

0.0 overall
0
0
0
0
0

Be the first to review “TP-Link MC-220L Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter, Up to 1000Mbps RJ45 to 1000Mbps SFP Slot Supporting MiniGBIC Modules”

There are no reviews yet.