10/100Mbps RJ45 to 100Mbps single-mode SC fiber Converter

10/100Mbps RJ45 to 100Mbps single-mode SC fiber Converter

Availablity: 10 in stock

د.إ139.00

Want create site? Find Free WordPress Themes and plugins.

The MC110CS is a media converter designed to convert 100BASE-FX fiber to 100Base-TX copper media or vice versa. Designed under IEEE 802.3u 10/100Base-TX and 100Base-FX standards, the MC110CS is designed for use with single-mode fiber cable utilizing the SC-Type connector. The MC110CS supports longwave (LX) laser specification at a full wire speed forwarding rate. It works at 1310nm on both transmitting and receiving data. 

Other features of this module include the ability to be used as a stand alone device (no chassis required) or with TP-LINK´s 19´´ system chassis, Auto MDI/MDI-X for TX port, Auto negotiation of duplex mode on TX port and front panel status LEDs. The MC110CS will transmit at extended fiber optic distances utilizing single-mode fiber up to 20 kilometers.

Highlights:

  • Complies with 802.3u 10/100Base-TX, 100Base-FX standards.
  • Link Fault Passthrough and Far End Fault minimize the loss caused by link failure timely
  • Provides switch configuration of Half-Duplex / Full-Duplex transfer mode for FX port.
  • Extends fiber distance up to 20km

Features

  • Auto negotiation of 10/100Mbps and auto MDI/MDIX for TX port
  • Provide switch configuration of Half-Duplex / Full-Duplex transfer mode for FX port
  • Link Fault Passthrough and Far End Fault minimize the loss caused by link failure timely
  • Extend fiber distance up to 20km
  • Easy-to-view LED indicators provide status to monitor network activity easily
  • External power supply

Specifications

HARDWARE FEATURES
Fan QuantityFanless
MEDIA CONVERTER & MODULE
Standards and ProtocolsIEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3x
Basic FunctionHalf/Full-Duplex transfer mode for FX port
Full Duplex Flow Control (IEEE 802.3x)
Half Duplex Flow Control (Backpressure)
Extends fiber distance up to 20km
Link Fault Passthrough and Far End Fault minimize the loss caused by link failure timely
Ports1 100M SC port
1 100M RJ45 port (Auto MDI/MDIX)
Network Media 10BASE-TUTP category 3, 4, 5 cable (maximum 100m)
EIA/TIA-568 100Ω STP (maximum 100m)
Network Media 100BASE-TUTP category 5, 5e cable (maximum 100m)
EIA/TIA-568 100Ω STP (maximum 100m)
Network Media 100BASE-FXSingle-mode Fiber
LED IndicatorsPWR, FDX/Col, Link/Act, SPD
Dimensions (W*D*H)3.7*2.9*1.1 in. (94.5*73.0*27.0 mm)
Power SupplyExternal power supply
Safety & EmissionFCC, CE
EnvironmentOperating Temperature: 0℃~40℃ (32℉~104℉)
Storage Temperature: -40℃~70℃ (-40℉~158℉)
Operating Humidity: 10%~90% non-condensing
Storage Humidity: 5%~90% non-condensing
Did you find apk for android? You can find new Free Android Games and apps.
SKU: MC110CS Category: Tags: , ,

Based on 0 reviews

0.0 overall
0
0
0
0
0

Be the first to review “10/100Mbps RJ45 to 100Mbps single-mode SC fiber Converter”

There are no reviews yet.