,

NTI VGA Video/Audio Extender via CAT5: Extend up to 300 Feet or 100 meters, 600 feet also available


Drive up to 16 monitors and speakers 600 feet away from one computer

Also known as: CAT5 VGA video splitter, video multi-point extender, audio video port expander, cat5 vga splitter, monitor splitter, vga video splitter, extend multiple monitors, VGA video distribution over cat 5 wiring, share video, split vga video, video splitter hub, VGA CAT5 extender.

د.إ1,599.00

NTI VGA Extender via CAT5

The NTI XTENDEX VGA Extender (ST-C5VRS-600) broadcasts VGA video locally and remotely up to 300/600 feet away from a computer using CAT5/5e/6 cable.  Each video extender consists of a local unit connected to a computer or the output of an NTI switch, and a remote unit connected to a monitor or the input of an NTI switch.

NTI ST-C5VRS-600 Features & Applications:

  • Supports local and remote VGA monitors.
  • Built-in surge protection.
  • RS232 control.
  • Use in-house CAT5/5e/6 phone wiring to locate a monitor remotely

NTI KVM Extender ST-C5VRS-600 Diagram

NTI ST-C5VRS-600 Diagram

Local Unit Details:

  • Host Connection

    • Supports a PC, SUN, MAC or NTI Switch.
    • Male 15-pin HD connector for computer connection.
    • RS232 support – female 9-pin D connector (ST-C5V-600 only).
  • Local Access

    • Crisp and clear 1920×1440 video resolution.
    • Female 15-pin HD connector for local VGA monitor.
    • Optional RS232 support – male 9-pin D connector (ST-C5V-600 only).
    • Optional stereo audio support – 3.5mm stereo jack.
    • Use an optional VGA adapter to connect S-Video or RCA displays.
  • Cables

    • CAT5, CAT5e or CAT6 UTP straight through cable for TIA/EIA-568B wiring terminated with standard RJ45 connectors (not included).

Remote Unit Details:

  • Supports resolutions up to 1920×1440; refer to the resolution charts below for resolutions at different lengths.
  • Female 15-pin HD connector.
  • Male 9-pin D connector for RS232 (ST-C5V-600 only).
  • Use an optional VGA adapter to connect S-Video or RCA displays.
  • Video Quality Adjustment

    • Video quality adjustment for different lengths of CAT5/5e/6 cable is done manually for the video-only extender, and automatically for audio/video or video/RS232 extender.

NTI ST-C5VRS-600 Specifications:

Mechanical Local Unit Remote Unit
Height 1.2 in. (3.04 cm.) 1.2 in. (3.04 cm.)
Width 3.5 in. (8.89 cm.) 3.5 in. (8.89 cm.)
Depth 3.1 in. (7.87 cm.) 3.1 in. (7.87 cm.)
Weight 1.2 Lbs. (0.54 kg.) 1.2 Lbs. (0.54 kg.)
Environmental    
Operating Temperature 32°F to 100°F (0°C to 38°C) 32°F to 100°F (0°C to 38°C)
Storage Temperature -20°F to 140°F (-30°C to 60°C) -20°F to 140°F (-30°C to 60°C)
Relative Humidity 17 to 90% non-condensing RH 17 to 90% non-condensing RH
Power    
Operating Voltage 100 to 220 VAC 100 to 220 VAC
Power Frequency 50-60 Hz (60hz via AC Adapter) 50-60 Hz (60hz via AC Adapter)
Consumption 10W 10W
Standards    
Regulatory Approval CE CE

 

SKU: ST-C5VRS-600 Categories: , Tags: , ,
Weight 0.54 kg

Based on 0 reviews

0.0 overall
0
0
0
0
0

Be the first to review “NTI VGA Video/Audio Extender via CAT5: Extend up to 300 Feet or 100 meters, 600 feet also available”

There are no reviews yet.